English (Telegraph Codes; Diplomacy)
code telegram [correct]
CONT: Code telegrams are those containing words in code.
French (Codes télégraphiques; Diplomatie)
télégramme codé [correct, masculine noun]; télégramme en code [correct, masculine noun]; télégramme chiffré [correct, masculine noun]