English (Telecommunications Transmission; Sexology)
condom-o-gram
DEF: [a] telegram complete with condom.
CONT: At the University of Illinois .... For a dollar a group called Health advocates will deliver not just an amorous message, but a condom to go with it. (The Guardian, 15 Feb. 1988, p. 1;4).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Sexologie)
télégramme à préservatif [masculine noun]