English (Telegraphy; Telecommunications Transmission)
telegram [correct, officially approved]; tg [correct, officially approved]
OBS: telegram; tg: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Télégraphie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
télégramme [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tg [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Écrit destiné à être transmis par télégraphie.
OBS: télégramme; tg : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Telegrafía; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
telegrama [correct, masculine noun]