English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
tibialis cranialis tendon [correct]; cunean tendon [correct]
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
tendon tibial crânial [correct, masculine noun]; tendon cunéen [correct, masculine noun]