English (Muscles and Tendons)
extensor tendon [correct]
CONT: musculus extensor digiti minimi: extensor muscle of little finger: origin, common extensor tendon; ...
French (Muscles et tendons)
tendon extenseur [correct, masculine noun]; tendon du muscle extenseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les tendons extenseurs des doigts se rompent à leur extrémité et donnent la déformation en «mallet-finger» (flexion permanente de la phalangette).