English (Animal Diseases; Horse Husbandry)
tendon bow [correct]
DEF: Usually presented as a chronic tendinitis (affecting both the tendon and its synovial sheath) of flexor tendons, usually of the forelimb.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chevaux)
claquage de tendon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inflammation d'un tendon (tendinite) dans laquelle il n'y a pas seulement la gaine d'affectée (ce qui serait un chauffage de tendon).