English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
tendon support boot [correct]; jumper tendon boot [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
guêtre de sauteur [correct, feminine noun]; botte de tendon pour sauteur [correct, feminine noun]