English (Muscles and Tendons)
subscapularis tendon [correct]
CONT: Tears of the subscapularis tendon are less common than supraspinatus and infraspinatus tendon tears ... However, they can be much more painful, since the restraints to the long head of biceps tendon are often also torn and the biceps tendon dislocates from its groove.
French (Muscles et tendons)
tendon du sous-scapulaire [correct, masculine noun]