English (Law of Contracts (common law); Investment)
conditional forward sale contract
OBS: conditional forward sale contract: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Investissements et placements)
contrat conditionnel de vente à terme [masculine noun]
OBS: contrat conditionnel de vente à terme : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.