English (Sales (Marketing); Trade)
time sale agreement [correct]
CONT: The guaranteed residual value lease is analogous to a time sale agreement under which the merchant undertakes to sell the goods on the buyer's behalf at the end of the term and credit the sale proceeds against the final payment.
French (Vente; Commerce)
contrat de vente à terme [masculine noun]