English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
futures commission merchant [correct]
CONT: ... an option traded between a member of the Winnipeg Commodity Exchange, who is recognized by the exchange as a futures commission merchant, and a customer of that member; ...
OBS: The term "futures commission merchant" was found in The Commodity Futures Act, Statutes of Manitoba, Chapter 152, Section 2(c)(i).
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
négociant-commissionnaire en contrat à terme [correct, masculine noun]