English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
tenancy for a term of years [correct]
CONT: A tenancy for a term of years arises where a lease is made for any certain period of time not less than one year. (Williams & Rhodes, 5th ed., 1983, p. 4-1).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
location à terme déterminé [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme spécifique courant.
OBS: location à terme déterminé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).