English (Working Practices and Conditions)
long-term casual
OBS: See "casual employee" in WH-8-004, 1983, v.2, p. 32E.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
employé occasionnel à long terme [masculine noun]; occasionnel à long terme [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir «employé occasionnel» et «occasionnel» dans WH-8-004, 1983, v.2, p. 32E.