English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
fixed term tenancy [correct]; tenancy for a fixed term [correct]
CONT: The statutory definition seems to bring within the meaning of "term of years absolute" any tenancy for any period having a fixed and certain duration as a minimum, and thus includes weekly, monthly and other periodic tenancies less than yearly tenancies, as well as tenancies for a fixed term, however short. [Evans, p. 25].
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
location à terme fixe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: location à terme fixe : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).