English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
fixed term [correct]
CONT: Fixed term ... refers to leases for a definite length of time which are not automatically renewed upon termination. (Macmillan, "Law of Leases," p. 8)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
terme fixe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: terme fixe : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).