English (Investment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
fixed-term annuity [correct]; fixed annuity
CONT: If the [RRSP] plan holder is between the age of 60 and 71, he may: ... use the proceeds to purchase a fixed-term annuity which provide benefits to age 90; ...
French (Investissements et placements; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
rente à terme fixe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si le titulaire [d'un REER] est âgé de 60 à 71 ans, il peut : (...) utiliser le produit pour acheter une rente à terme fixe avec des versements jusqu'à l'âge de 90 ans; (...)