English (Telecommunications)
subscriber terminal [correct]; customer terminal [correct]
CONT: The above rates include all facilities and equipment necessary to provide access from a customer terminal to the Datapac network. (Bell Canada, General Tariff, CRTC 6716)
French (Télécommunications)
terminal d'abonné [masculine noun]
CONT: Ces tarifs donnent droit à toutes les installations et équipements nécessaires pour permettre à un terminal d'abonné d'accéder au réseau Datapac. (Bell Canada, Tarif général, CRTC 6716)