English (Computer Display Technology)
interactive display terminal [correct]
OBS: [Analysis of narrative information] is facilitated by a question-and-answer dialogue between user and computer, using carefully designed interactive terminals. Information is entered by responding to questions displayed by the computer. Response is made by pushing a function button, typing an answer on a keyboard, touching a portion of the screen, or pointing to a spot on the display by a light pen.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
terminal conversationnel à projection d’images [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Poste terminal conversationnel à projection d'images. En liaison avec un ordinateur (...), ce terminal a pour élément de base un écran qui permet la visualisation d'informations et, simultanément, l'émission (...) de messages au moyen d'un crayon émetteur.