English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Facilities)
data processing terminal [correct]
DEF: a device that enables an operator to interact with a data processing system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Installations de télécommunications)
terminal de traitement des données [proposal, masculine noun]