English (Data Banks and Databases)
data terminal [correct, NATO, standardized]; DT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: data terminal; DT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Banques et bases de données)
terminal de données [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: terminal de données; DT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.