English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
stand-alone intelligent terminal [correct]; stand-alone smart terminal [correct]
OBS: See "stand-alone" and "intelligent terminal".
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
terminal autonome intelligent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: SEMATRANS 171 : Terminal autonome intelligent permettant la gestion des stocks et des commandes pour officine pharmaceutique.