English (Office Machinery; Information Processing (Informatics))
SCAN-Only Intelligent Terminal [correct]; SCANIT [correct]
OBS: intelligent terminal: An input/output service having a number of computer processing characteristics (logic) physically built into, or attached to, the terminal unit.
French (Mécanographie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
terminal intelligent SCAN [correct, masculine noun]