English (Computer Programs and Programming; Data Transmission)
interactive terminal interface [correct]
DEF: Software implemented in a user's data base to permit the connection of non-intelligent terminals to the Datapac network (specifically low to medium speed asynchronous ASCII terminals).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission de données)
interface de terminal interactif [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Logiciel se trouvant dans une base de données de l'abonné. Permet le raccordement, au réseau Datapac, de terminaux non intelligents (notamment de terminaux asynchrones, en code ASCII, à faible et à moyenne vitesse).