English (Information Processing (Informatics))
keyboard inquiry device [correct]
OBS: inquiry unit: a device used to "talk" to the computer, usually to get quick answers to random questions.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
unité d’interrogation par clavier [correct, feminine noun]; terminal d’interrogation par clavier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir interrogation par clavier.