English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
Transformation Team [correct]; Tfmn Tm [correct]
OBS: Transformation Team; Tfmn Tm: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
Équipe de transformation [correct, feminine noun]; Éqp Tfmn [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équipe de transformation; Éqp Tfmn : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.