English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Air Forces)
turbine gas temperature [correct]; TGT [correct]; exhaust gas temperature [correct, officially approved]; EGT [correct, officially approved]; EGT; jet pipe temperature [correct]; JPT [correct]; JPT
OBS: exhaust gas temperature; EGT: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Forces aériennes)
température des gaz d’échappement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; EGT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TGT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; température tuyère [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; JPT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; JPT
OBS: température des gaz d'échappement; EGT : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: température des gaz d'échappement; EGT; TGT; température tuyère; JPT : termes et abréviations uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves; Fuerzas aéreas)
temperatura de los gases de escape [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; EGT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: temperatura de los gases de escape; EGT : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).