English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
king-of-the-meadow [correct]; tall meadow-rue [correct]; muskrat-weed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pigamon pubescent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.