English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
early meadow-rue [correct]
OBS: A perennial herb of the family Ranunculaceae. Habitat: Eastern North America.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pigamon dioïque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante herbacée vivace de la famille des Renonculacées. Habitat : général dans le Québec.