English (Fish)
king mackerel [correct]; kingmackerel [correct]; cavalla [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Scombridae.
French (Poissons)
thazard [correct, masculine noun]; tassard royal [correct, masculine noun]; thazard serra [masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Scombridae (maquereaux).