English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
brown hairstreak [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Lycaenidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
thècla du bouleau [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; thècle du bouleau [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; porte-queue à bandes fauves [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Lycaenidae.
OBS: thècla, thècle : certains auteurs utilisent ces termes au féminin.