English (Clinical Psychology)
non-aversive behavioral treatment [correct]
CONT: Thus it does appear that increasing the level of group cohesion in both aversive and non-aversive behavioral treatment formats can enhance the initial maintenance of abstinence.
French (Psychologie clinique)
thérapie comportementale excluant l'aversion conditionnée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: "thérapie comportementale" : Voir EMPSY, 1986, vol. 5, fasc. 37820A10.
OBS: "aversion conditionnée" : Les techniques d'aversion conditionnée sont illustrées par les cures de dégoût dans l'alcoolomanie.