English (Clinical Psychology)
existential–humanistic therapy [correct]; humanistic–existential therapy [correct]; existential-humanistic psychotherapy [correct]; humanistic-existential psychotherapy [correct]
DEF: ... psychotherapy that focuses on the entire person rather than solely on behavior, cognition, or underlying motivations.
French (Psychologie clinique)
psychothérapie existentielle-humaniste [correct, feminine noun]; psychothérapie humaniste-existentielle [correct, feminine noun]; thérapie existentielle-humaniste [correct, feminine noun]; thérapie humaniste-existentielle [correct, feminine noun]