English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Biotechnology; Genetics)
human gene therapy [correct]
DEF: Insertion of a gene into human cells to correct or compensate a genetic defect.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Biotechnologie; Génétique)
thérapie génique humaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une équipe de l'INSERM vient de réussir la première thérapie génique humaine.