English (Medical Imaging; Lasers and Masers)
carbon dioxide laser therapy [correct]; carbon dioxide laser treatment [correct]; CO2 laser therapy [correct]
OBS: Carbon dioxide (CO2) laser therapy was successfully used in the treatment of recurrent conjunctival papillomas in a 40-year-old man.
French (Imagerie médicale; Masers et lasers)
traitement au laser à gaz carbonique [masculine noun]; thérapie au laser au CO2 [feminine noun]
OBS: Une thérapie au laser au bioxyde de carbone (CO2) a réussi dans le traitement de papillomes conjonctivaux récurrents chez un homme de 40 ans.