English (Thermal Springs - Uses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
thermal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Hot; warm.
OBS: Applied to springs which discharge water heated by natural agencies.
French (Thermalisme; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
thermal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des eaux minérales chaudes.