English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Telecommunications Transmission; Electronic Devices)
thermionic relay [correct]
DEF: A thermionic valve fulfilling the functions of a relay.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Transmission (Télécommunications); Dispositifs électroniques)
relais thermionique [correct, masculine noun]