English (Remote Sensing; Lasers and Masers)
thermal imagery airborne laser designator system [correct, NATO, standardized]; TIALDS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: thermal imagery airborne laser designator system; TIALDS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Télédétection; Masers et lasers)
système aéroporté d’illumination laser à imagerie thermique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système aéroporté d'illumination laser à imagerie thermique : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.