English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
thermal feedback [correct]
CONT: In general, thermal feedback has the following parameters: direction of change (hot or cold), rate of change (how fast the temperature changes), and extent of change (the magnitude/intensity of thermal change).
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
retour thermique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le retour thermique [consiste en] la simulation de la température d'un objet lorsqu'on le touche.