English (Egg Industry; Regulations and Standards (Food))
heat-treating equipment [correct]
DEF: [According to the Processed Egg Regulations (C.R.C., c. 290)] means equipment that is capable of heating liquid processed egg according to the requirements ...
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
équipement de traitement thermique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Aux fins du Règlement sur les œufs transformés (C.R.C. ch., 290)] équipement qui est capable de chauffer les œufs transformés liquides selon les exigences visées [...]