English (Electronic Devices; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
thermal feedback interface [correct]
CONT: [A] thermal feedback interface [stimulates] the skin's thermal receptors.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
interface à retour thermique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les interfaces à retour thermique [...] stimulent les récepteurs thermiques de la peau [...]