English (Biochemistry)
thermal coagulation [correct]
CONT: As temperatures rise and/or heating times are prolonged, cellular and tissue structural proteins, which are thermally more stable than the vital, energy-producing enzymes, undergo denaturization and conformational changes - a processs called thermal coagulation.
French (Biochimie)
coagulation thermique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les limites maximales de tolérance pour les cellules vivantes vont approximativement de 0 °C (formation des cristaux de glace) à 45 °C (coagulation thermique des protéines intracellulaires) [...]