English (Conductors and Resistors)
compensating thermistor
OBS: The current flow is proportional to the concentration of oxygen. As the results obtained can vary with temperature, the probe has a built-in compensating thermistor.
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
thermistance de compensation [correct]
OBS: L'intensité du courant débité est proportionnelle à la concentration en oxygène. Les résultats donnés pouvant varier avec la température, la sonde comporte une thermistance de compensation incorporée.