English (Electronic Devices)
positive temperature coefficient thermistor [correct]; PTC [correct]
DEF: Electronic thermistor which increases in resistance as temperature increases.
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
thermistance à coefficient de température positif [proposal, feminine noun]