English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Fire Warning Devices)
thermistor cable [correct]
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Alarme-incendie)
câble thermistance [correct, masculine noun]