English (Scientific Instruments; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
wet thermistor [correct]
CONT: A radiosonde consists of a transmitter package, aneroid barometric cell, and wet and dry thermistors.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
thermistor mouillé [masculine noun]