English (Restaurant Equipment)
thermistor sensor [correct]
CONT: The stainless steel probe contains a Thermistor Sensor for water temperature control ...
OBS: In a commercial dishwashing machine.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
capteur à thermistor [masculine noun]; capteur thermostatique [masculine noun]
CONT: La sonde d'acier inox. est équipée d'un capteur thermostatique commandant la température de l'eau.