English (Energy Transformation)
thermochemical storage [correct]; TCS [correct]
CONT: Thermochemical storage (TCS) involves the exploitation of the heat effects of reversible chemical reactions for the storage of solar heat.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
stockage thermochimique [correct, masculine noun]