English (Energy Transformation; Chemistry; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
thermochemical hydrogen production
DEF: Hydrogen production with thermo-chemical methods by which water is decomposed into hydrogen and oxygen through combinations of chemical reactions.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Chimie; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
production d’hydrogène par voie thermochimique [feminine noun]