English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
thermocoagulation [correct]
DEF: The destruction of tissue, especially in the nervous system, by heat.
OBS: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
thermocoagulation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
termocoagulación [correct, feminine noun]