English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
thermo setting tape [correct]
CONT: Apply two wraps of 1/2 inch-wide glass cloth silicone thermo setting tape ... immediately behind the bead at clamp location.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
ruban adhésif thermocollant [masculine noun]
OBS: ruban adhésif thermocollant : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.