English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Cotton Industry; Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature)
fusible cotton fabric [correct]
CONT: Fusible cotton fabric ... resists industrial washes at 95 C°.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Industrie cotonnière; Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu coton thermocollant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tissu coton thermocollant [...] résiste au lavage C°.