English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Thermoelectricity and Thermoelectronics)
thermal switch [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Thermoélectrique et thermoélectronique)
thermocontact [correct]; thermocontact de commande de dépression [correct, masculine noun]