English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
thiamine mononitrate
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
mononitrate de thiamine [correct, masculine noun]; mononitrate d’aneurine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poudre fine blanche, odeur caractéristique, saveur amère, légèrement hygroscopique.