English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
flat chest [correct]
DEF: Deformity of the chest in which it is flattened from front to back.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
thorax plat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déformation caractérisée par un aplatissement antéro-postérieur du thorax.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
tórax plano [correct, masculine noun]; tórax alar [correct, masculine noun]