English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
little gem arborvitae; green globe arborvitae
OBS: A tree of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
thuya occidental ’Little Gem’ [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Cupressacées.