English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Douglas golden arborvitae [correct]; Douglas golden Eastern arborvitae [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
thuja occidental ’Douglasii aurea’ [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Cupressacées.