English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
heath arborvitae [correct]; heath Eastern arborvitae [correct]; heath-like arborvitae
OBS: A tree of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
thuya occidental ’Ericoides’ [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Cupressacées.