English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Oriental arborvitae [correct]; Chinese arbor-vitae [correct]; Chinese arborvitae [correct]; Oriental arbor-vitae [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
thuya d’Orient [correct, masculine noun]; thuya de Chine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cupressaceae.