English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
evergreen bagworm [correct]
CONT: The bagworm belongs to the family Psychidae in the order Lepidoptera. ... A common species in the United States, the evergreen bagworm, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, attacks red cedar and arbor vitae.
CONT: The female evergreen bagworm ... dies after mating, and the eggs are retained in her body until they hatch.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis [Latin]
OBS: Il s'agit d'un type spécifique de chenille burcicole.