English (Cancers and Oncology; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
Hürthle cell adenoma [correct]; oncocytic adenoma [correct]
DEF: A benign Hürthle cell tumor [of the thyroid gland], usually considered a subtype of the follicular adenomas.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
oncocytome thyroïdien [correct, masculine noun]; oncocytome [correct, masculine noun]; tumeur oncocytaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tumeur bénigne de la thyroïde, sous classe des tumeurs folliculaires, composée exclusivement ou essentiellement (75 %) de cellules oncocytaires.