English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
threeleaf foamflower [correct]; three-leaved foamflower [correct]
OBS: Wild flower of the family Saxifragaceae. Alaska to Oregon, east to Rocky Mountains.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tiarelle trifoliée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fleur sauvage de la famille des Saxifragacées. De l'Alaska à l'Orégon - Est des montagnes rocheuses.