English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Kosowicz' sign [correct]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
signe de Kosowicz [correct, masculine noun]; tibia en enclume [correct, masculine noun]