English (Muscles and Tendons)
acute anterior tibial compartment syndrome
CONT: The ... is a rare condition caused by the rapid onset of ischemic neurosis of muscles in the anterior tibial space.
French (Muscles et tendons)
syndrome tibial antérieur [proposal]