English (Bones and Joints)
tibial pilon [correct]
CONT: ... authors recommend a 2-step procedure for the treatment of severe tibial pilon fractures with extensive soft tissue damage;
French (Os et articulations)
pilon tibial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fractures du pilon tibial sont des lésions rares, le plus souvent associées à des lésions des tissus mous lorsqu'elles sont provoquées par des mécanismes à haute énergie.