English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
tibialis caudalis muscle [correct]
OBS: Only partially separable from the lateral head of the deep digital flexor.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
muscle tibial caudal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Très intimement lié au fléchisseur latéral du doigt.