English (Orthopedic Surgery; Prostheses)
bone-prosthetic tibial interface
CONT: Posterior tibial slope has a higher influence than ACL preservation on anterior tibial translation. The increase of posterior tibial slope in order to improve range of motion and to protect the bone-prosthetic tibial interface appeared unjustified with this non-constrained prosthesis.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique; Prothèses)
interface os-implant tibial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Prothèse totale de genoux cimentées : étude comparative clinique et numérique des mouvements à l'interface os-implant tibial.