English (Muscles and Tendons)
tibialis posterior muscle [correct]
CONT: The tibialis posterior muscle comes from behind the shin bone (tibia) and runs into a tendon that passes behind the bony bit on the inside of the ankle (medial malleolus).
French (Muscles et tendons)
muscle tibial postérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'os tibial externe est un os accessoire du naviculaire sur lequel s'insère le tendon du muscle tibial postérieur.