English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
princess-flower [correct]; princess flower [correct]; brazilian spider flower [correct]; glorybush [correct, see observation]; glory bush [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Melastomataceae.
OBS: glorybush; glory bush: common name also used to refer to the species Tibouchina semidecandra.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tibouchine d’Urville [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Melastomataceae.