English (Accounting)
accounting rate of interest [correct]; ARI [correct]
DEF: Discount rate used to convert future values of benefits and costs into equivalent present values.
French (Comptabilité)
taux d’intérêt comptable [masculine noun]; TIC [masculine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad)
tasa de interés de cuenta [correct, feminine noun]; tasa de interés contable [correct, feminine noun]; TIC [correct]; TIC; tipo de interés de cuenta [correct, masculine noun]; tipo de interés contable [correct, masculine noun]