English (Penal Law; Games of Chance)
winning ticket-holder [correct]
CONT: In the latter case, the launderer simply offers the winning ticket-holder more than the prize is worth, and redeems the ticket for its winning value.
French (Droit pénal; Jeux de hasard)
titulaire d’un ticket gagnant [masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Dans ce dernier cas, le recycleur offre au titulaire du ticket gagnant plus que la valeur du prix et récupère la valeur du ticket.