English (Household Articles - Various; Laundry Work)
warm setting [correct]
CONT: Machine dryable (warm setting).
OBS: Applies to a clothes dryer.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Blanchissage)
réglage tiède [masculine noun]; réglage chaud [masculine noun]