English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Stand, fight, yield not [correct]
OBS: Motto of HMCS St. Croix.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Tiens bon, lutte et ne cède point [correct]
OBS: Devise du navire canadien HMCS St Croix.