English (Political Science (General))
third party lobbyist
OBS: One who is paid by an outsider to try to influence government policy or practice
OBS: Source: Economist, August 1, 1987.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
agent politique d’une tierce partie [proposal, masculine noun]; agent politique d’un tiers [proposal, masculine noun]