English (Mechanical Components)
staggering of piston rings
French (Composants mécaniques)
remontage en tiercé [masculine noun, specific]; remontage en quinconce [masculine noun, specific]
OBS: remontage en tiercé (piston à trois segments); remontage en quinconce (piston à cinq segments).