English (Real Estate; Banking)
mortgage escrow account [correct]
CONT: Do not include taxes deducted from your pay cheque or included in mortgage escrow account ...
OBS: According to Terminology Services at the Royal Bank of Canada, Montreal, "mortgage escrow account" refers to an account for delinquent loans.
French (Immobilier; Banque)
compte de mise en main tierce d’hypothèque [masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignements fournis par le Service de terminologie, Banque Royale du Canada (Montréal).