English (Citizenship and Immigration)
third-party guarantee [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
garantie offerte par une tierce partie [correct, feminine noun]; garantie offerte par un tiers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.