English (Rules of Court)
third party participation
OBS: A Party that is not a disputing Party, on delivery of a written notice to the disputing Parties and the Secretariat, shall be entitled to attend all hearings, to make written and oral submissions to the panel and to receive written submissions of the disputing Parties.
OBS: Terminology related to the North American Agreement on Labor Cooperation: Canada - United States - Mexico.
French (Règles de procédure)
participation d’une tierce partie [feminine noun]
OBS: Une Partie qui n'est pas une Partie contestante sera autorisée, sur signification d'un avis écrit aux Parties contestantes et au Secrétariat, à participer à toutes audiences, à présenter des communications verbales et écrites au groupe spécial et à recevoir des communications écrites des Parties contestantes.
OBS: Terminologie de l'Accord nord-américain de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - États-Unis - Mexique.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
participación de la tercera parte [feminine noun]
OBS: Una Parte que no sea contendiente, previa entrega de notificación escrita a las Partes contendientes y al Secretariado, tendrá derecho a asistir a todas las audiencias, a presentar comunicaciones escritas y orales al panel y a recibir comunicaciones escritas de las Partes contendientes.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral de América del Norte: Canadá - Estados Unidos - México.