English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Advertising)
third-party election advertising [correct]
OBS: A local elections third party sponsor is an individual or organization that conducts election advertising independently from any candidate or elector organization.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Publicité)
publicité électorale des tiers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La publicité électorale des tiers désigne toute activité publicitaire politique qui favorise un parti politique ou l’élection d’un candidat, ou encore qui s’y oppose, au cours de la période de campagne électorale.