English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
third party transfer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A transfer in favour of a party other than the sender or receiver.
OBS: third party transfer: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
transfert en faveur d’un tiers [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Transfert en faveur d'un tiers autre que l'expéditeur ou le destinataire.
OBS: transfert en faveur d'un tiers : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.