English (Bioengineering; Embryology)
donor conceived person [correct]
DEF: [A person] who has been conceived with the assistance of donated eggs, sperm, or both.
French (Technique biologique; Embryologie)
enfant conçu à partir des gamètes d’un tiers donneur [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; personne conçue à partir des gamètes d’un tiers donneur [correct, feminine noun]