English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
consultation with third parties [correct]
OBS: The management of consultations with third parties (where the extension is taken under paragraph 9(1)(c)) is governed by the times set out in sections 27 and 28 [of the Access to Information Act].
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
consultation de tiers [correct, feminine noun]; consultation auprès de tiers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La gestion de la consultation des tiers (en cas de prorogation au titre de l'alinéa 9(1)(c)) est assujettie aux délais impartis aux articles 27 et 28 [de la Loi sur l'accès à l'information].