English (Acoustics (Physics); Telecommunications)
third octave band filter; one-third octave filter
French (Acoustique (Physique); Télécommunications)
filtre tiers d’octave [correct, masculine noun]; filtre de tiers d’octave [correct, masculine noun]; filtre de 1/3 d’octaves [correct, masculine noun]