English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Foreign Trade)
third country [correct]; intermediate country [correct]
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Commerce extérieur)
pays tiers [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Comercio exterior)
tercer país [correct, masculine noun]