English (Population Movements; Private Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
return to a safe third country [correct]; safe country option
OBS: return to a safe third country: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Mouvements de population; Droit privé; Citoyenneté et immigration)
renvoi dans un tiers pays sûr [correct, masculine noun]; refoulement vers les frontières d’un tiers pays sûr
OBS: renvoi dans un tiers pays sûr : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).