English (Citizenship and Immigration)
safe return provisions [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
dispositions sur le renvoi des réfugiés dans des tiers pays sûrs [correct, feminine noun, plural]; dispositions sur le renvoi dans des tiers pays sûrs [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.