English (Railroad Maintenance; Signalling (Rail Transport))
single thimble-eye anchor rod [correct]; single thimble-eye guy rod [correct]; single thimble guy rod [correct]
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Signalisation (Transport par rail))
tige d’ancrage à cosse simple