English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
polished-rod clamp [correct]
CONT: A polished-rod clamp is used to attach the top of the polished rod to the bridle of a pumping unit.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
attache de la tige polie [correct, feminine noun]